TNP Cat6 Ethernet Patch Flat Cable 3FT (5 Pack) - Professional Gold Plated Snagless RJ45 Connector Computer Internet Networking LAN Wire Cord Jack Plug Premium Twisted Pair 3FT

TNP Cat6 Ethernet Patch Flat Cable 3FT (5 Pack) - Professional Gold Plated Snagless RJ45 Connector Computer Internet Networking LAN Wire Cord Jack Plug Premium Twisted Pair 3FT

Category 6 cable, commonly referred to as Cat 6, is a standardized twisted pair cable for Gigabit Ethernet and other network physical layers that is backward compatible with the Category Cat5/Cat5e and Category 3 cable standards. Compared with Cat 5 and Cat 5e, Cat 6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise. The cable standard provides performance of up to 250 MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T/1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet), and 10GBASE-T (10-Gigabit Ethernet).This versatile Ethernet cable is an ideal companion for gaming, home, office and business needs. Compatible with all devices with RJ45 connector such as internet cable modem, wireless router, IP camera, Xbox One 360, PS4 PS3, PC dekstop laptop notebook, printer, gigabit ethernet network switch hub, etc...Specification:Color: Red, Blue, Yellow, White, BlackCable Length: 3 FeetCable Type: CAT6 4-Pair UTPConnector Type: RJ45Conductor Material: 100% Bare CopperContact Plating: 50 Micron Gold PlatedCable Structure: FlatPackage Content:1x Cat6 Ethernet Patch Flat Cable 3FT (5 Pack) - Professional Gold Plated Snagless RJ45 Connector Computer Internet Networking LAN Wire Cord Plug Premium Twisted Pair

  • Color: red
  • Brand: TNP Products
  • ASIN: B01IUR9D52
  • UPC: 815656025280

Heiyo Wireless USB Network Wifi Adapter 600Mbps Dual Band Networking Wireless Wifi Dongle for Laptop Desktop Computer PC Windows XP/7/8/8.1/10│Linux 4.2/4.3/4.4

Heiyo Wireless USB Network Wifi Adapter 600Mbps Dual Band Networking Wireless Wifi Dongle for Laptop Desktop Computer PC Windows XP/7/8/8.1/10│Linux 4.2/4.3/4.4

Product description Heiyo mini wireless wi-fi adapter, new experience of enjoying 5.8GHz+2.4GHz dual band with OFDM wireless technology, it presents less signal interference while works at 5.8GHz frequency, and providing better transmission with its 433Mbps date rate, the unique design brings easy and free wireless digital life. Product Feature * Easy to install and use *Support 20MHz/40MHz/80Mhz frequency width *Provide infrastructure and Ad-hoc work modes *Auto-detects and change the network transmission rate *Support Soft AP to establish your wireless LAN networking *Provide 150Mbp/433Mbp receiving rate and transmitting rate *Support Windows XP/7/8/10, VISTA/ /Linux/Macintosh and other systems *Comply with IEEE 802.1ac, IEEE 802.1a, IEEE 802.11n, IEEE 802.11g and IEEE 802.11b standard *Support 64/128-bit WEP, WPA, WPA2 encryption methods and 802.1 x security authentication standard *Support WPS (Wi-Fi protected Setup) encryption method to free you from remembering long passwords Package Contents *1 X wireless mini adapter *1X CD (include driver/utility/user manual) An 120-day warranty and helpful after-sales service for you Any questions, please reach out to us directly, we will solve the problem for you as soon as possible

  • Color: mini-dual adapter
  • Brand: Heiyo
  • ASIN: B01N7BOCSS

TNP Cat6 Ethernet Patch Cable (15 Feet) - Professional Gold Plated Snagless RJ45 Connector Computer Networking LAN Wire Cord Plug Premium Shielded Twisted Pair (Blue)

TNP Cat6 Ethernet Patch Cable (15 Feet) - Professional Gold Plated Snagless RJ45 Connector Computer Networking LAN Wire Cord Plug Premium Shielded Twisted Pair (Blue)

Category 6 cable, commonly referred to as Cat 6, is a standardized twisted pair cable for Gigabit Ethernet and other network physical layers that is backward compatible with the Category Cat5/Cat5e and Category 3 cable standards. Compared with Cat 5 and Cat 5e, Cat 6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise. The cable standard provides performance of up to 250 MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T/1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet), and 10GBASE-T (10-Gigabit Ethernet).This versatile Ethernet cable is an ideal companion for gaming, home, office and business needs. Compatible with all devices with RJ45 connector such as internet cable modem, wireless router, IP camera, Xbox One 360, PS4 PS3, PC dekstop laptop notebook, printer, gigabit ethernet network switch hub, etc...Specification:Cable Type: CAT6 4-Pair UTPConnector Type: RJ45Conductor Material: Stranded Bare CopperContact Plating: 50 Micron Gold PlatedCable Performance: Up to 550 MHzCable Structure: StrandedPower over Ethernet (PoE) and Voice over IP (VoIP) CompliantPackage Content:1x Cat6 Ethernet Patch Cable (15 Feet) - Professional Gold Plated Snagless RJ45 Connector Computer Networking LAN Wire Cord Plug Premium Shielded Twisted Pair (Blue)

  • Color: Blue
  • Brand: TNP Products
  • ASIN: B01H6BXRQO
  • UPC: 815656027093

The Connectors: How the World's Most Successful Businesspeople Build Relationships and Win Clients for Life

The Connectors: How the World's Most Successful Businesspeople Build Relationships and Win Clients for Life

Learn the relationship-building secrets that lead to lifelong clients, repeat customers, and endless referrals In today's commoditized marketplace, no matter what product or service you sell, there's probably someone somewhere able to offer it cheaper, faster, and maybe even better. So how do you differentiate yourself from your competitors? The Connectors shows that the only thing that truly sets you apart is the quality of your relationships with your clients and customers. Everyone knows that relationships are important in business. Yet most people would admit that their relationships could be better—but don’t spend time working on the underlying skills. This book explains how to develop better, more profitable connections—as illustrated proven by some of the world’s most successful professionals. Even if you're not a “people person,” you can dramatically grow your business or your career through a few simple approaches to relationship-building. The Connectors presents a five-step methodology that lead to lifelong clients, repeat customers, and endless referrals. Inside, you'll learn how to: Stop networking and start truly connecting Create an avalanche of referrals and an army of happy customers Become a "connector," even if you’ve never been a "people person" ...

  • ASIN: 1118156285

Maximm Cat6 Snagless Ethernet Cable 20 Feet - Yellow - 5-Pack Internet RJ45 Gigabit Cat6e Lan Cable For Fast Network & Computer Networking + Cable Ties

Maximm Cat6 Snagless Ethernet Cable 20 Feet - Yellow - 5-Pack Internet RJ45 Gigabit Cat6e Lan Cable For Fast Network & Computer Networking + Cable Ties

MAXIMM Snagless Cat6 Ethernet Cable With Cable TiesThe Snagless Cat6 Ethernet Cable is the perfect workhorse cable to network multiple users within your office workspace, small, large, or anything in between. Get your office up and running with a secure, reliable, Ethernet connection!Speed and ReliabilityMaximm cables bulk Ethernet cable is constructed with gold-plated connector tips for strong, speedy data transmission with low noise, and is coated with a PVC outer sheath, making it resistant to frays or splits. This Ethernet cable is a great choice for Power Over Ethernet ( POE) and compliant for Voice Over IP (VOIP).So choose your length and color to get your office networked for fast, efficient, dependable connectivity.Specifications for CAT6 4-pair UTP Snagless Cable:-Cat6 Snagless Network Cables will support up to 550 MHz and guarantees high-speed data transfer for server applications, cloud computing, video surveillance, and online high-definition video streaming.-Highly rated for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, and 10-Gigabit Ethernet -Delivers universal connectivity to computers and network components, such as routers, switch boxes, network printers, network attached storage (NAS) devices, VoIP phones, and PoE devices.-Connector type of RJ45-Fully compliant with UL Code...

  • Color: Yellow
  • Brand: Maximm
  • ASIN: B01HQL2H9C
  • UPC: 842113107357

Ethernet Cable, 25m/82ft Veetop Flat CAT7 High Speed 8Gbps RJ45 Ethernet LAN Networking Cable with STP Copper Wires Shielded & Gold Plated Connector for Router Patch Modem Switch Box (Black)

Ethernet Cable, 25m/82ft Veetop Flat CAT7 High Speed 8Gbps RJ45 Ethernet LAN Networking Cable with STP Copper Wires Shielded & Gold Plated Connector for Router Patch Modem Switch Box (Black)

Veetop - We are the TOP. Fast & Max Performance, Especially for Movie or Gaming -The latest CAT 7 Ethernet Cable supports the bandwidth up to 750MHz, 8Gbps high speed data transmission, much faster than Cat 6a Ethernet cable. No more worry about jam, whatever you watch movie or play the game online, download or upload the big file. Interference Elimination - Each twisted pair STP of copper wires is shielded with Aluminum Mylar Foil, efficiently provides better protection from crosstalk, noise, and prevent from interference & transmission damping. RJ45 Connector with Gold Plated -The gold plated finishing conductors in each RJ45 connector ensure the contact is durable and stable. Flat & Slim(2.3mm thickness), Space Efficient & lightweight -Veetop flat network cable is flat and slim, so that the cable layout can be hidden under the carpet on the floor without raising it. Keep the floor smooth and brings about consistent electrical characteristics. -Light weight, roll it up compactly and easily carry when traveling. Features and Specs Inner Conductors: Pure Copper 32AWG STP Cable Shield: Single Shielded Twisted Pair with Aluminum Mylar Foil Plus 85% Tinned Outer Jacket: PVC Bandwidth & speed up to 750MHZ ,8GB/s Connector Copper with Gold Plated RJ45 Male to Male Warranty Limite...

  • Color: Black-25m/82ft
  • Brand: Veetop
  • ASIN: B017LLWFA8
  • UPC: 799491266100

Network Cables and Connectors Part 2

Network Cables and Connectors Part 2

  • ASIN: B01G98CSLA

Fluke IR3000FC Infrared Connector for Fluke Connect

Fluke IR3000FC Infrared Connector for Fluke Connect

' FC Connector, For Use With Fluke Digital Multimeters, Features Wirelessly Transfers Data From The Fluke Tool to Smart Phone, Manufacturers Warranty Length 3 yr. '

  • Brand: Fluke
  • ASIN: B00JJQ4KKM
  • UPC: 095969723855

FC to SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 1M / 3.28ft - Single Mode - SIMPLEX - Commercial QUALITY

FC to SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 1M / 3.28ft - Single Mode - SIMPLEX - Commercial QUALITY

This high quality, cost-effective 9/125μm single-mode simplex fiber-patch cable meets all RoHS compliances. Every jumper is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure their quality. Suitable for all networks including CATV type FTTH, FTTB and FTTP systems. Product Details Connector: FC to ST Fiber Mode: 9/125μm Polish: UPC to UPC Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Fiber Type: Simplex Insertion loss: SC ≤0.3dB Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB Return loss: SC ≥60dB Vibration: ≤0.2dB Operating temperature: -40~75℃ Storage temperature: -45~85℃ Jacket Material: PVC (default)/LSZH/OFNP Jacket Color: Yellow Jacket OD: standard 2.0 (default)/0.9/3.0mm Dimensions: 8" x 8" x 0.5" Weight: 6 oz.

  • Brand: PacSatSales
  • ASIN: B01MTP74SZ
  • UPC: 682269361773

eNet 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver for SMF 1550nm LC Connector - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-ZX - GP-SFP2-1Z-ENC

eNet 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver for SMF 1550nm LC Connector - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-ZX - GP-SFP2-1Z-ENC

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their Brand Name: eNetData Transfer Rate: 1 GbpsInterface Type: 1000Base-ZXNumber of Ports/Channels: 1Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)Drive PerformanceData Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit EthernetGeneral InformationBrand Name: eNetManufacturer Part Number: GP-SFP2-1Z-ENCManufacturer: eNet Components, Inc.Marketing Information: eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sa...

  • Color: Red
  • Brand: Generic
  • ASIN: B00TP53KIA
Similar Networking Connectors Results
Networking Connectors Video Results

Network Connectors - CompTIA A+ 220-901 - 2.1

Networking Connectors

** Click SHOW MORE for important links! ** A+ Training Course Index: http://professormesser.link/220900 Professor Messer’s Course Notes: http://professormesser.link/900cn Frequently Asked Questions: http://professormesser.link/faq Pop Quiz Books: http://professormesser.link/questions Online Prac...

  • Likes: 279
  • View count: 83340
  • Dislikes: 3
  • Comments: 2
Tags: a+,220-901,certification,comptia,free,james messer,professor messer,network,connector,st,sc,lc,rj...

How To Make RJ45 Network Patch Cables - Cat 5E and Cat 6

Networking Connectors

Store: http://epicpants.com, Music: http://bit.ly/Trk2ik Game Deals: https://crit.tv/gamedeals Patreon: https://www.patreon.com/CritTV Website: https://crit.tv/ Forum: https://forum.crit.tv/ ----------------------------- Qain shows us how to put together a Cat 5E and Cat 6 cables. -----------...

  • Likes: 13660
  • View count: 1578424
  • Dislikes: 493
  • Comments: 1024
Tags: how to,cat 5 cat5e,cat 5e,cat 6,cables,qain,razetheworld

#124: How to install an RJ45 connector on a CAT5 Ethernet network Patch Cable - DIY Repair

Networking Connectors

A quick video to show how to install a new RJ45 connector on a CAT5/CAT5e Ethernet or network cable to make a new patch cord or repair a broken connector. All it takes is a little patience and a few tools. It pays to have the right tools to install the connector and test the cable afterwards. ...

  • Likes: 1739
  • View count: 373980
  • Dislikes: 70
  • Comments: 146
Tags: W2AEW,Tek,Tektronix,Ethernet (Invention),Category 5 Cable (Invention),Patch Cable,Electrical Conn...

Computer Networking 101: 02 - Types of Network Devices

Networking Connectors

In this video I give an overview of some common types of physical network devices, such as cables, switches and routers.

  • Likes: 292
  • View count: 74291
  • Dislikes: 15
  • Comments: 30
Tags: networking,computernetworking,switch,router,ethernet,tcp,ip,tcp/ip