C2G/Cables to Go 27813 Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable, Orange (10 Feet/3.04 Meters)

C2G/Cables to Go 27813 Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable, Orange (10 Feet/3.04 Meters)

For fast Ethernet and Gigabit computer networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat6 TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality copper cable, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. The molded, snagless boot prevents unwanted cable snags during installation and provides extra strain relief. Available in a variety of colors to easily color-code your network installation.

  • Color: Orange
  • Brand: C2G/Cables To Go
  • ASIN: B0002JFNJ2
  • UPC: 757120278139

InstallerParts (10 Pack) CAT6 Ethernet Cable 1 FT Orange - UTP Booted - Professional Series - 10 Gigabit/Sec Network / High Speed Internet Cable, 550MHZ

InstallerParts (10 Pack) CAT6 Ethernet Cable 1 FT Orange - UTP Booted - Professional Series - 10 Gigabit/Sec Network / High Speed Internet Cable, 550MHZ

InstallerParts Cat6 Network Patch Cables offer universal connectivity to computers and network components, such as routers, switch boxes, network printers, network attached storage (NAS) devices, VoIP phones. InstallerParts Cat6 patch cables are available in 26 different lengths ranging from 0.5 foot to 200 feet and in a variety of colors (black, blue, gray, green, orange, purple, red, white and yellow). This cable provides exceptional transmission performance and low signal losses. It supports up to 550 MHz and is suitable for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet / 10-Gigabit Ethernet. All InstallerParts Cat6 cables are made of 100% bare copper wire as opposed to copper clad aluminum (CCA) wire, therefore fully compliant with UL Code 444, which requires pure bare copper wire in communications cables. Our Cat6 patch and bulk cables are used by data centers around the world. Product Specs: - Category 6 Cable - Cable Type: CAT6 4-Pair UTP PVC (without Cross) - Outside Diameter: 5.8 ± 0.3 mm (0.23 ± 0.01 inch) - Connector Type: RJ45 - Conductor Material: 100% Bare Copper - Contact Plating: 50 Micron Gold Plated - Conductor Gauge: 24 AWG - Cable Performance: Up to 550 MHz - Cable Structure: Stranded - T56a8B (AT&T 258A) Wired - TIA/EIA* T-568B standard wiring - Verified, RoHS Complia...

  • Color: Orange
  • Brand: InstallerParts
  • ASIN: B06XBYGL2T
  • UPC: 045079418370

1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange

1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange

FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' OM1 (62.5/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and realibility. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices...

  • Color: Orange OM1 Multimode
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B004Z9301I
  • UPC: 812472010063

Cmple - Cat6 Networking RJ45 Ethernet Patch Cable - (25 Feet) Orange

Cmple - Cat6 Networking RJ45 Ethernet Patch Cable - (25 Feet) Orange

CAT 6 500MHz UTP Cable - 25 FT Orange Using Cat6 stranded patch cable, you can enjoy high-speed and high fidelity data transfer capabilities during your setups. Additional features include data transfer speeds up to 500MHz. Every cable is designed for optimal performance, producing unparalleled data transfer speeds while preserving utmost data integrity. With our cables, you can have ease of mind while enjoying the highest quality computing experiences. Category 6: Category 6 cable is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network physical layers that is backward compatible with the Category 5/5e and Category 3 cable standards. CAT6 cables are used for networking, data transfer, and phone lines. Compared with Cat 5 and Cat 5e, Cat 6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise. PVC Jacket Our Cat6 Patch Cable comes wrapped in a sturdy PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride) Jacket, built to withstand high levels of stress, pulling, and pushing. UTP (unshielded twisted pair) This type of cable comes with 4 Unshielded Twisted Pairs (UTP), if your installation calls for a type of cable that can withstand electrical interference and prevent signal loss. FEATURES: Connecting between Ethernet and network device CCA - Copper Clad Aluminum (CCA) Stranded 568B wire Meet...

  • Color: Orange
  • Brand: Cmple
  • ASIN: B00FBOYWPY
  • UPC: 848076025417

GearIT 10 Pack, Cat 6 Ethernet Cable Cat6 Snagless Patch 3 Feet - Computer LAN Network Cord, Orange - Compatible with 10 Port Switch POE 10port Gigabit

GearIT 10 Pack, Cat 6 Ethernet Cable Cat6 Snagless Patch 3 Feet - Computer LAN Network Cord, Orange - Compatible with 10 Port Switch POE 10port Gigabit

future-proof your network for 10-Gigabit Ethernet with GearIT Cat 6 network patch cables. With GearIT Cat6 cables, your network will be ready for the future and will still be working when you get there. industry standard ANSI/TIA-568-C.2, Cat 6, etc. Verified cables with High compliance RJ45 (8P8C) snag-less connectors and molded strain relief boots. Bandwidth rating of up to 550 MHz ensures compatibility with Ethernet 10BASE-T, 100base-tx(fast Ethernet), 1000base-t (Gigabit Ethernet), 10GBase-T (10-Gigabit Ethernet), peer-to-peer, and any other applications that utilize networking cables including telephony, home automation and long distance video transfer technologies like HMDI over Ethernet. Use to connect any network able device with RJ45 connection including PC's, laptops, servers, printers, NAS storage devices, VoIP, power over Ethernet (PoE), DVR's, etc. utp - Unshielded Twisted pairs -the effectiveness of UTP cable design which uses Twisted pairs without the need for additional shielding have allowed this Type of cabling to be the most cost effective solution available for any Type of advanced local area network connection and made it an industry standard for a wide variety of applications. specifications cable Type: Cat6, utp conductor material(more...)

  • Color: Orange
  • Brand: GearIT
  • ASIN: B003EE55EU
  • UPC: 894584482020

Cat6 Ethernet Cable – 2 Feet Cord - 5 Pack - Internet RJ45 Gigabit Cat6e Lan Cable With Snagless Connectors For Fast Network & Computer Networking + Cable Ties - Orange

Cat6 Ethernet Cable – 2 Feet Cord - 5 Pack - Internet RJ45 Gigabit Cat6e Lan Cable With Snagless Connectors For Fast Network & Computer Networking + Cable Ties - Orange

MAXIMM Snagless Cat6 Ethernet Cable With Cable TiesThe Snagless Cat6 Ethernet Cable is the perfect workhorse cable to network multiple users within your office workspace, small, large, or anything in between. Get your office up and running with a secure, reliable, Ethernet connection!Speed and ReliabilityMaximm cables bulk Ethernet cable is constructed with gold-plated connector tips for strong, speedy data transmission with low noise, and is coated with a PVC outer sheath, making it resistant to frays or splits. This Ethernet cable is a great choice for Power Over Ethernet ( POE) and compliant for Voice Over IP (VOIP).So choose your length and color to get your office networked for fast, efficient, dependable connectivity.Specifications for CAT6 4-pair UTP Snagless Cable:-Cat6 Snagless Network Cables will support up to 550 MHz and guarantees high-speed data transfer for server applications, cloud computing, video surveillance, and online high-definition video streaming.-Highly rated for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, and 10-Gigabit Ethernet -Delivers universal connectivity to computers and network components, such as routers, switch boxes, network printers, network attached storage (NAS) devices, VoIP phones, and PoE devices.-Connector type of RJ45-Fully compliant with UL Code...

  • Color: Orange
  • Brand: Maximm
  • ASIN: B01I0BGFKE
  • UPC: 842113102376

2 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC - Orange

2 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC - Orange

2M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC

  • Color: Orange OM1 Multimode
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B001B1DV3K
  • UPC: 812472010278

GearIT 20 Pack, Cat 6 Ethernet Cable Cat6 Snagless Patch 1 Foot - Computer LAN Network Cord, Orange

GearIT 20 Pack, Cat 6 Ethernet Cable Cat6 Snagless Patch 1 Foot - Computer LAN Network Cord, Orange

future-proof your network for 10-Gigabit Ethernet with GearIT Cat 6 network patch cables. With GearIT Cat6 cables, your network will be ready for the future and will still be working when you get there. industry standard ANSI/TIA-568-C.2, Cat 6, etc. Verified cables with High compliance RJ45 (8P8C) snag-less connectors and molded strain relief boots. Bandwidth rating of up to 550 MHz ensures compatibility with Ethernet 10BASE-T, 100base-tx(fast Ethernet), 1000base-t (Gigabit Ethernet), 10GBase-T (10-Gigabit Ethernet), peer-to-peer, and any other applications that utilize networking cables including telephony, home automation and long distance video transfer technologies like HMDI over Ethernet. Use to connect any network able device with RJ45 connection including PC's, laptops, servers, printers, NAS storage devices, VoIP, power over Ethernet (PoE), DVR's, etc. utp - Unshielded Twisted pairs -the effectiveness of UTP cable design which uses Twisted pairs without the need for additional shielding have allowed this Type of cabling to be the most cost effective solution available for any Type of advanced local area network connection and made it an industry standard for a wide variety of applications. specifications cable Type: Cat6, utp conductor material(more...)

  • Color: Orange
  • Brand: GearIT
  • ASIN: B003F1ZSNK
  • UPC: 894584481320

GearIT 10 Pack, Cat 6 Ethernet Cable Cat6 Snagless Patch 14 Feet - Computer LAN Network Cord, Orange - Compatible with 10 Port Switch POE 10port Gigabit

GearIT 10 Pack, Cat 6 Ethernet Cable Cat6 Snagless Patch 14 Feet - Computer LAN Network Cord, Orange - Compatible with 10 Port Switch POE 10port Gigabit

future-proof your network for 10-Gigabit Ethernet with GearIT Cat 6 network patch cables. With GearIT Cat6 cables, your network will be ready for the future and will still be working when you get there. industry standard ANSI/TIA-568-C.2, Cat 6, etc. Verified cables with High compliance RJ45 (8P8C) snag-less connectors and molded strain relief boots. Bandwidth rating of up to 550 MHz ensures compatibility with Ethernet 10BASE-T, 100base-tx(fast Ethernet), 1000base-t (Gigabit Ethernet), 10GBase-T (10-Gigabit Ethernet), peer-to-peer, and any other applications that utilize networking cables including telephony, home automation and long distance video transfer technologies like HMDI over Ethernet. Use to connect any network able device with RJ45 connection including PC's, laptops, servers, printers, NAS storage devices, VoIP, power over Ethernet (PoE), DVR's, etc. utp - Unshielded Twisted pairs -the effectiveness of UTP cable design which uses Twisted pairs without the need for additional shielding have allowed this Type of cabling to be the most cost effective solution available for any Type of advanced local area network connection and made it an industry standard for a wide variety of applications. specifications cable Type: Cat6, utp conductor material(more...)

  • Color: Orange
  • Brand: GearIT
  • ASIN: B003F1UBS2
  • UPC: 894584483621

Kenuco CAT6 UTP Booted Ethernet Patch Cable | Orange | 7ft | Pack of 10

Kenuco CAT6 UTP Booted Ethernet Patch Cable | Orange | 7ft | Pack of 10

Connects a computer to a printer, router, switch box or other network component in a wired Local Area Network (LAN). Share server files, use a network printer, stream audio/video, link PC's through a network switch & more, at data transfer speeds up to 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps). Handles high bandwidth needs. 50-micron male RJ45 connectors are built with corrosion-resistant gold-plating for high-quality data transfer. Noise, interference & crosstalk are reduced with its 4 unshielded twisted pairs of copper strands & tough, yet flexible PVC jacket. A heavy-duty, snagless molding makes setup simple & 100 MHz bandwidth allows for high speed distribution of data, voice and video.**We provide a 1 Year Warranty from the date of purchase & FREE LIFETIME tech support on ALL of our items.**

  • Color: Orange
  • Brand: Kenuco
  • ASIN: B01M5CMZO3
  • UPC: 790946516245
Similar Patch Cable Orange Results
Patch Cable Orange Video Results

How To Make/Crimp RJ45 Ethernet Network Patch Cables (Cat 5e and Cat 6)

Patch Cable Orange

Here's a tutorial to show you how to crimp ethernet cable. This is how you create perfect length network patch cables. It's actually not that hard, the materials are cheap, and you can earn your nerd cred card. Ethernet Cable Order: Orange (White Stripe) Orange Green (White Stripe) Blue Blue ...

  • Likes: 4151
  • View count: 325774
  • Dislikes: 306
  • Comments: 394
Tags: Crimp,RJ45,Ethernet,Network,Patch,Cable,How To

Rj45 color coding Connector cable Patch cord (LAN Cable) making in hindi.

Patch Cable Orange

In this video you can learn about making of RJ45 Connector. (LAN cable, Ethernet cable) Color coding arrangement : (1) Orange white (2) Orange (3) Green white (4) Blue (5) Blue white (6) Green (7) Brown white (8) Brown You can buy Any type of readymade high quality RJ 45 CABLE and relate...

  • Likes: 26
  • View count: 4856
  • Dislikes: 0
  • Comments: 6
Tags: Ethernet cable,RJ45 connector,Patch cord,LAN cable,Rj45 cable,Telecom

How to make CAT5 Ethernet Cable - Straight Through & Crossover (HD)

Patch Cable Orange

Ethernet Crimp Tool Set: http://amzn.to/2mfzhjJ ================================= EIA 568A PIN WIRE 1 white green 2 green 3 white orange 4 blue 5 white blue 6 orange 7 white brown 8 brown EIA 568B PIN WIRE 1 white orange 2 orang...

  • Likes: 1244
  • View count: 449910
  • Dislikes: 70
  • Comments: 111
Tags: make cat5,ethernet,cable,network,utp,cat5e,crimp,crimper,straight through,crossover,xover,pinout,...

NTW Lockable RJ45 Patch Cable - Orange Hand Removable Key Insert

Patch Cable Orange

NTW's patented Lockable RJ45 patch cable technology. Stop accidental disconnects. Eg. Office Desktop - prevent unauthorized removal of cable connection. Network Stations - prevent accidental disconnect in tight space, where it happens a lot in tight space. Mobile Stations - Prevent accide...

  • Likes: 0
  • View count: 92
  • Dislikes: 0
  • Comments: 0
Tags: ntw,netlock,rj45 cable,lockable cable,netlock cable,cat5e,cat6,cat6a,archtech,rj45 locking cable,...